AI Visibility Census: AI Visibility Agency | GlowCite
AI Visibility Census · Report 02
AI Visibility Agency

Hamster Garage owns this category. 72% of it doesn't exist.

We asked three AI engines who to buy for AI visibility agency, 12 different ways, 3 times each. Hamster Garage came back in 53% of them. More than two in three of the 123 vendors we measured came back in none of them.

Published · 123 vendors · 36 engine responses

72%

of the 123 AI visibility agency vendors we measured were never named once, in any engine, across all 12 checks.

123
Vendors measured
88
Never named once
3
Engines queried
3
Repeats per query
36
Total responses

What we measured

Buyers increasingly ask an AI engine before they ask a search engine. So we asked the engines directly: who should someone buy for AI visibility agency? We asked 12 different ways, across 3 engines, and repeated the whole thing 3 times to separate real results from model noise.

More than two in three of the 123 vendors were never named once. Not ranked low. Not mentioned in passing. Absent from every response, every time. Of those, 88 produced that same zero on every single repeat, which makes it a measurement rather than an unlucky sample.

Where we rank in our own study

We measured ourselves too, and we come out at 0 of 12. That zero reproduced on every repeat, so it is a measurement and not an unlucky sample. GlowCite has never been named once for AI visibility agency, by any engine, in any run.

We're including that because a ranking written by someone in the category is worth exactly as much as its willingness to publish an unflattering result. Every other list in this space puts its own author near the top. This one puts us at the bottom, because that's where the data puts us.

Vendors AI actually named

35 of 123 vendors in the sampling frame were named at least once. Ranked by how often, so the shape of who actually wins the category is visible at a glance. 27 of those have a score that reproduced on every repeat; 8 appeared in only one of 3 and are marked 'not reproduced'.

The 35 of 123 vendors AI named at least once, ranked by how often, across 12 checks repeated 3 times. 27 of those have a score that reproduced on every repeat; 8 appeared in only one of 3 and are marked 'not reproduced'.
Vendor Named in Rate ShareVisibility Reproducibility Status
Hamster Garage# 7 of 12 53% noisy Cited
Onely# 5 of 12 44% noisy Cited
Victorious# 5 of 12 42% noisy Cited
iPullRank# 5 of 12 39% noisy Cited
Relevance# 4 of 12 33% noisy Cited
WebFX# 3 of 12 31% noisy Cited
Cintra# 3 of 12 25% stable Cited
NoGood# 3 of 12 22% noisy Cited
Ignite Visibility# 2 of 12 19% noisy Cited
Omniscient Digital# 3 of 12 19% noisy Cited
First Page Sage# 2 of 12 17% stable Cited
Found# 3 of 12 17% noisy Cited
Optimist# 2 of 12 17% noisy Cited
Animalz# 2 of 12 14% noisy Cited
Directive Consulting# 2 of 12 14% noisy Cited
Graphite# 2 of 12 14% noisy Cited
Growth Plays# 2 of 12 14% noisy Cited
Intero Digital# 2 of 12 14% noisy Cited
AISO# 1 of 12 11% noisy Cited
Digital Elevator# 1 of 12 11% noisy Cited
WebSpero# 1 of 12 11% noisy Cited
Minuttia# 1 of 12 8% noisy Cited
NP Digital# 1 of 12 8% noisy Cited
Seer Interactive# 1 of 12 8% stable Cited
Discovered Labs# 1 of 12 6% noisy Cited
Flow Agency# 1 of 12 6% noisy Cited
Siege Media# 1 of 12 6% noisy Cited
Amsive# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Conductor# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Delante# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Exposure Ninja# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Go Fish Digital# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Pixelmojo# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Single Grain# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced
Stratabeat# 0 of 12 3% noisy Not reproduced

No reproducible score

The other 88 vendors never came up, not once, in 12 checks repeated 3 times. Collapsed here because a list of identical zeros isn't something to read row by row -- it's the shape of the finding. An asterisk marks a zero that reproduced on every single repeat, the strongest version of this claim.

Show all 96 vendors (88 confirmed across every repeat)
51Blocks AIclicks Arc Intermedia Avenue Z Bastion Agency BetterAnswer.ai Black Propeller Brafton Brainlabs Breaking B2B Broworks Callbox ClearVoice Codeless Column Five Concurate Content Allies Contently Strategic Services CSP Agency Dofollow Driven Metrics Ecommerce Boost ESEOSPACE Fire & Spark Firebrand First Page Digital Flying Cat Marketing Focus Digital Foundation Marketing Fractl Genevate GenOptima GlowCite Goodie Improove iQuanti Kalicube Kuno Creative LoudFace LSEO Madcraft Magna Major Tom Marcel Digital Market Muse MarketSmiths Mediaura Mint Position Noble Studios Notebook Agency Omnius Orainti OuterBox Outpace SEO OutreachBloom Passion Digital Perrill PipeRocket Digital Position Digital Prime Avenue Group Profound Strategy Respona RevenueZen Rise at Seven Rock The Rankings Scalerrs Scott Marketing & Consulting Group Search + Gather Search Engine People SEO Brand SeoProfy Shout Digital Silverback Strategies Skale Spicy Margarita Sterling Sky Ten Speed The Ad Firm The SEO Works Tinuiti UK AEO Agency uSERP Verblio Virayo Wiideman Consulting Group Zen Media Zozimus Zupo

Where the engines actually get their answer

Every response above came from somewhere. Across all 36 responses for this category, these are the pages the engines cited most, ranked by how often each was pulled from (214 citations captured).

Methodology

This section exists so the numbers can be checked rather than trusted. Anything that could not be reproduced is labelled as such and is not quoted as a figure anywhere on this page.

Sampling frame

All 123 vendors came from one published category list. Nothing was removed for looking like a weak fit. Filtering a sampling frame after seeing it turns a census into an opinion.

Engines

Perplexity (sonar, live web search); ChatGPT (gpt-4o-search-preview, live web search); Gemini (Flash, grounded with Google Search). Each performs live web search rather than answering from training data.

Repetition

Every query ran 3 times. These models are non-deterministic, so a single run is an anecdote. Every row below carries its reproducibility: a score marked stable held across all 3 runs, and one marked noisy did not. Treat a noisy score as a range, not a number, and note that no headline figure on this page rests on one.

What counts as an appearance

The vendor is named in the engine's answer to a buyer question. We never ask about a vendor by name, because that only proves the model has heard of them.

The exact queries

Buyer-style questions, not brand searches. Asking an engine about a company by name proves only that it has heard of them.

  • best AI visibility agency
  • top AI visibility agency for businesses
  • what AI visibility agency do you recommend
  • most popular AI visibility agency

Limits of this study

This measures one category on one date, from one published list. AI answers change as the web changes, so these numbers describe August 2026 and not a permanent state. Vendors absent from the source list are absent here too, which is a property of the frame and not a judgment. Exact non-zero counts drift by a check or two between runs, which is why reproducibility is published per row instead of hidden.

Questions this study answers

What is the AI visibility agency that AI recommends most?

Hamster Garage. We asked 3 live-search AI engines (Perplexity, ChatGPT, Gemini) 12 different buyer-style questions, 3 times each, on August 15, 2026. Hamster Garage was named in 53% of those checks.

How many AI visibility agency vendors are invisible to AI search?

More than two in three of the 123 vendors we measured were never named once, in any engine, across all 12 checks. That is not ranking low. It is being absent from every answer, every time.

How was this AI visibility agency data measured?

3 AI engines with live web search enabled (Perplexity, ChatGPT, Gemini), 12 buyer-style questions per vendor, and the entire run repeated 3 times to separate a real result from model noise. The sampling frame was 123 vendors. Exact queries and limitations are published on this page.

Why would a AI visibility agency vendor never appear in AI answers?

Because these engines answer from the sources they can cite, not from a vendor's own marketing. A company can rank well in Google, publish constantly, and still be absent from every AI answer if it is not present in the pages those engines actually quote. This is a citation gap, not a content gap.

Every vendor, ranked by how often AI names it

100%50%0%35 NAMED BY AIHamster Garage — 53%Hamster GarageOnely — 44%OnelyVictorious — 42%VictoriousiPullRank — 39%iPullRankRelevance — 33%RelevanceWebFX — 31%WebFXCintra — 25%CintraNoGood — 22%NoGoodOmniscient Digital — 19%Omniscient DigitalIgnite Visibility — 19%Ignite VisibilityFirst Page Sage — 17%First Page SageOptimist — 17%OptimistFound — 17%FoundAnimalz — 14%AnimalzDirective Consulting — 14%Directive ConsultingGraphite — 14%GraphiteIntero Digital — 14%Intero DigitalGrowth Plays — 14%Growth PlaysDigital Elevator — 11%Digital ElevatorAISO — 11%AISOWebSpero — 11%WebSperoMinuttia — 8%MinuttiaSeer Interactive — 8%Seer InteractiveNP Digital — 8%NP DigitalSiege Media — 6%Siege MediaFlow Agency — 6%Flow AgencyDiscovered Labs — 6%Discovered LabsGo Fish Digital — 3%Go Fish DigitalSingle Grain — 3%Single GrainStratabeat — 3%StratabeatDelante — 3%DelanteExposure Ninja — 3%Exposure NinjaConductor — 3%ConductorPixelmojo — 3%PixelmojoAmsive — 3%Amsive88VENDORS, ALL AT ZEROnever named, not once

Left: every vendor AI named at least once, tallest first. Right: the 88 that were never named, shown as one block because 88 identical zeros carry a single fact. Two panels, not one axis.

This category is re-measured every month

The Watchlist is the same measurement, re-run monthly, with the parts a one-off study cannot show you: who moved, which pages the engines started quoting, and which of those a competitor owns.

$249/mo, or $2,490/yr.

See what is in the monthly report

Find your row

Type a vendor name to see how it scored. The full table above already contains every result, so this is a shortcut, not a gate. No email required.

In a different category? Run a free AI visibility check on your own company — three engines, nine checks, about thirty seconds.

Get your own category checked

← All AI Visibility Census reports

GlowCite runs AI visibility measurement for B2B software companies. This census was produced with the same engine we run for clients. Method and raw counts are published above so the findings can be independently reproduced.

Published . Contact: hello@glowcite.ai